timezones.de

06:09:37am
Flag Thailand

Tak
Thailand - Tak

Current local time:

01:09pm:37
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Tak
Population:24.149
Latitude:16.8696800
Longitude:99.1289800
Elevation:113m
Alternate names:Amphoe Mueang Tak, Baheng, Ban Rahaeng, Ban Raheang, Changwat Tak, Muang Raheng, Muang Tak, Rahaeng, Rahaong, Raheng, TKT, Tak, Tark, tak, Так, ตากm