timezones.de

07:53:33am
Flag Thailand

Kantang
Thailand - Trang

Current local time:

02:53pm:33
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Trang
Population:14.156
Latitude:7.4054200
Longitude:99.5156100
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Amphoe Kantang, Ban Gantang, Ban Kantang, Gantam, Gantang, Kantang, kantang, Кантанг, กันตังm