timezones.de

07:30:06am
Flag Thailand

Trang
Thailand - Trang

Current local time:

02:30pm:06
Sunday11.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Trang
Population:66.713
Latitude:7.5563300
Longitude:99.6114100
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Amphoe Muang Trang, Changwat Trang, TST, Trang, trang, Транг, ตรังm