timezones.de

05:40:43am
Flag Thailand

Ko Chang Tai
Thailand - Trat

Current local time:

12:40pm:43
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Trat
Population:2.346
Latitude:12.0017100
Longitude:102.3726700
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Ko-Chang-Tai, Ко-Чанг-Таиm