timezones.de

08:20:12am
Flag Thailand

Trat
Thailand - Trat

Current local time:

03:20pm:12
Tuesday20.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Trat
Population:21.590
Latitude:12.2436400
Longitude:102.5151400
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Ban Bang Phra, Ban Prah, Bang Phra, Changwat Trat, Krat, Muang Krat, TDX, Trad, Trat, Тратm