timezones.de

04:43:59pm
Flag Thailand

Thap Than
Thailand - Uthai Thani

Current local time:

11:43pm:59
Monday12.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Uthai Thani
Population:16.615
Latitude:15.4606300
Longitude:99.8916600
Elevation:45m
Alternate names:Amphoe Thap Than, Amphu Tap Tan, Ban Thap Than, Dhapdhan, Nong Kradi, Thap Than, thaphthan, ทัพทันm