timezones.de

07:50:37pm
Flag Thailand

Yala
Thailand - Yala

Current local time:

02:50am:36
Wednesday14.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Bangkok
Actual UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+7:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Thailand (TH)
Federal State:Yala
Population:93.558
Latitude:6.5399500
Longitude:101.2812800
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Amphoe Mueang Yala, Amphoe Yala, Ban Yala, Changwat Yala, Jala, Muang Yala, Mueang Yala, Yala, yala, Яла, ยะลาm