timezones.de

11:55:38pm
Flag The Gambia

Banjul
The Gambia - Banjul

Current local time:

11:55pm:37
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Banjul
Population:34.589
Latitude:13.4527400
Longitude:-16.5780300
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:BJL, Bandzhul, Bandzul, Bandzula, Bandzulis, Bandżul, Bandžula, Bandžulis, Banjoul, Banjul, Banjulo, Banyul, Banzhul, Banĵulo, Bathurst, Bathurstopolis, Gorad Banzhul, Mpanzoul, bajula, ban cul, ban zhu, ban zhu er, banjul, banjula, banjuli, banjuru, banjwl, bngwl, pancul, Μπανζούλ, Банджул, Банжул, Банџул, Банҷул, Горад Банжул, Բանջուլ, באנזשול, בנגול, بانجول, बंजुल, बाञ्जुल, ਬੰਜੁਲ, பஞ்சுல், บันจูล, བཱན་ཇཱུ་ལ།, ბანჯული, ባንጁል, バンジュール, 班珠尔, 班竹, 반줄m