timezones.de

12:02:10pm
Flag The Gambia

Bansang
The Gambia - Central River

Current local time:

12:02pm:10
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Central River
Population:7.615
Latitude:13.4333300
Longitude:-14.6500000
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Bansang, Bansang Tenda, Barsangsangm