timezones.de

11:17:23pm
Flag The Gambia

Bantanto
The Gambia - Central River

Current local time:

11:17pm:23
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Central River
Population:1.201
Latitude:13.4166700
Longitude:-14.6500000
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Bantantom