timezones.de

10:56:14am
Flag The Gambia

Dankunku
The Gambia - Central River

Current local time:

10:56am:14
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Central River
Population:1.641
Latitude:13.5666700
Longitude:-15.3166700
Elevation:26m
Alternate names:Dankunko, Dankunkum