timezones.de

12:20:58pm
Flag The Gambia

Denton
The Gambia - Central River

Current local time:

12:20pm:58
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Central River
Population:1.712
Latitude:13.5000000
Longitude:-14.9333300
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Denton, Sare Ramm