timezones.de

11:20:31am
Flag The Gambia

Galleh Manda
The Gambia - Central River

Current local time:

11:20am:31
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Central River
Population:1.872
Latitude:13.4333300
Longitude:-14.7833300
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Galleh Manda, Mandam