timezones.de

11:46:49am
Flag The Gambia

Karantaba
The Gambia - Central River

Current local time:

11:46am:49
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Central River
Population:1.753
Latitude:13.6666700
Longitude:-15.0333300
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Gunjur, Karantabam