timezones.de

10:14:53am
Flag The Gambia

Kass Wollof
The Gambia - Central River

Current local time:

10:14am:53
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Central River
Population:1.109
Latitude:13.7833300
Longitude:-14.9333300
Elevation:44m
Alternate names:Kass, Kass Wollof, Samba N'Yang, Samba N’Yangm