timezones.de

10:17:27am
Flag The Gambia

Pateh Sam
The Gambia - Central River

Current local time:

10:17am:27
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Central River
Population:1.164
Latitude:13.6166700
Longitude:-15.0666700
Elevation:22m
Alternate names:Pate, Pateh Samm