timezones.de

11:01:38am
Flag The Gambia

Baro Kunda
The Gambia - Lower River

Current local time:

11:01am:38
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Lower River
Population:1.991
Latitude:13.4833300
Longitude:-15.2666700
Elevation:16m
Alternate names:Baro Kunda, Barukundam