timezones.de

10:11:34am
Flag The Gambia

Jenoi
The Gambia - Lower River

Current local time:

10:11am:34
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Lower River
Population:1.254
Latitude:13.4833300
Longitude:-15.5666700
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Ginoi, Jenoim