timezones.de

06:03:17pm
Flag The Gambia

Jifarong
The Gambia - Lower River

Current local time:

06:03pm:17
Monday27.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Lower River
Population:1.038
Latitude:13.3000000
Longitude:-15.8666700
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Jifarong, Jiffarongm