timezones.de

12:04:33pm
Flag The Gambia

Soma
The Gambia - Lower River

Current local time:

12:04pm:33
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Lower River
Population:9.869
Latitude:13.4333300
Longitude:-15.5333300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Somam