timezones.de

10:55:03am
Flag The Gambia

Wellingara Ba
The Gambia - Lower River

Current local time:

10:55am:03
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Lower River
Population:1.476
Latitude:13.4166700
Longitude:-15.4000000
Elevation:28m
Alternate names:Sitafuma, Wellingara Ba, Willingaram