timezones.de

11:15:27am
Flag The Gambia

Bambali
The Gambia - North Bank

Current local time:

11:15am:27
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:North Bank
Population:1.255
Latitude:13.4833300
Longitude:-15.3333300
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Bambale, Bambali, Bombalem