timezones.de

11:49:44am
Flag The Gambia

Barra
The Gambia - North Bank

Current local time:

11:49am:44
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:North Bank
Population:5.323
Latitude:13.4827800
Longitude:-16.5455600
Elevation:1m
Alternate names:Barram