timezones.de

12:45:02pm
Flag The Gambia

Essau
The Gambia - North Bank

Current local time:

12:45pm:02
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:North Bank
Population:5.907
Latitude:13.4838900
Longitude:-16.5347200
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Essaum