timezones.de

08:37:53am
Advert
Flag The Gambia

Farafenni
The Gambia - North Bank

Current local time:

08:37am:52
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:North Bank
Population:29.867
Latitude:13.5666700
Longitude:-15.6000000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Farafennim
Advert