timezones.de

10:53:47am
Flag The Gambia

Gunjur
The Gambia - North Bank

Current local time:

10:53am:47
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:North Bank
Population:1.327
Latitude:13.5227800
Longitude:-16.0277800
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Gunjur, Kungerum