timezones.de

10:47:57am
Flag The Gambia

Sara Kunda
The Gambia - North Bank

Current local time:

10:47am:57
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:North Bank
Population:1.316
Latitude:13.5333300
Longitude:-15.4166700
Elevation:20m
Alternate names:Sara Kunda, Sarra Kundam