timezones.de

11:53:53am
Flag The Gambia

Kumbija
The Gambia - Upper River

Current local time:

11:53am:53
Saturday25.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 21

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Upper River
Population:1.760
Latitude:13.2666700
Longitude:-14.1833300
Elevation:38m
Alternate names:Kumbija, Kumbitam