timezones.de

04:34:28am
Flag The Gambia

Perai
The Gambia - Upper River

Current local time:

04:34am:28
Tuesday21.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Upper River
Population:1.026
Latitude:13.3833300
Longitude:-14.0333300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Perai, Pirai, Priakundam