timezones.de

10:59:18pm
Flag The Gambia

Brikama
The Gambia - Western

Current local time:

10:59pm:18
Saturday25.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Banjul
Actual UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: 0:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:The Gambia (GM)
Federal State:Western
Population:77.700
Latitude:13.2713600
Longitude:-16.6494400
Elevation:24m
Alternate names:Brikama, Brikame, beulikama, bu li ka ma, burikama, Брикама, Брикаме, ブリカマ, 布里卡馬, 브리카마m