timezones.de

02:21:45pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Arima
Trinidad and Tobago - Borough of Arima

Current local time:

10:21am:45
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:Borough of Arima
Population:35.000
Latitude:10.6333300
Longitude:-61.2833300
Elevation:54m
Alternate names:Arima, Town of Arimam