timezones.de

02:07:51pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Port-of-Spain
Trinidad and Tobago - City of Port of Spain

Current local time:

10:07am:51
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:City of Port of Spain
Population:49.031
Latitude:10.6666800
Longitude:-61.5188900
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:City of Port-of-Spain, POS, Port of Spain, Port of Speinas, Port of Spejn, Port oph Spein, Port-au-Spain, Port-d'Espagne, Port-of-Spain, Port-of-Spejn, Puerto Espana, Puerto España, poteu obeu seupein, poteuobeuseupein, potoobusupein, xi ban ya gang, Πορτ οφ Σπέιν, Порт оф Спејн, Порт-оф-Спейн, פורט אוף ספיין, ፖርት ኦፍ ስፔን, ポートオブスペイン, 西班牙港, 포트 오브 스페인, 포트오브스페인m