timezones.de

12:52:34pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Couva
Trinidad and Tobago - Couva-Tabaquite-Talparo

Current local time:

08:52am:34
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:Couva-Tabaquite-Talparo
Population:5.178
Latitude:10.4224800
Longitude:-61.4674800
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Couva Savannah Villagem