timezones.de

02:19:00pm
Flag Trinidad and Tobago

Tunapuna
Trinidad and Tobago - Tunapuna/Piarco

Current local time:

10:19am:00
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/Port_of_Spain
Actual UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -4:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: -5:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Trinidad and Tobago (TT)
Federal State:Tunapuna/Piarco
Population:17.758
Latitude:10.6333300
Longitude:-61.3833300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Tunapuna Villagem