timezones.de

12:23:23pm
Flag Tunisia

Salakta
Tunisia - Al Mahdīyah

Current local time:

01:23pm:23
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Al Mahdīyah
Population:3.477
Latitude:35.3944400
Longitude:11.0436100
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Salakta, Salaqtah, Salaqţahm