timezones.de

12:19:17pm
Flag Tunisia

Sīdī ‘Ulwān
Tunisia - Al Mahdīyah

Current local time:

01:19pm:17
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Al Mahdīyah
Population:7.051
Latitude:35.3750500
Longitude:10.9389900
Elevation:58m
Alternate names:Sidi Allouane, Sidi Alluan, Sidi Alouane, Sidi Eluan, Sidi `Ulwan, Sīdī ‘Ulwānm