timezones.de

11:18:31am
Flag Tunisia

Qaşr Hallāl
Tunisia - Al Munastīr

Current local time:

12:18pm:31
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Al Munastīr
Population:39.792
Latitude:35.6477300
Longitude:10.8904600
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Kassar el Hal, Kesser el Hal, Ksar Hellal, Qasr Hallal, Qaşr Hallālm