timezones.de

12:32:01pm
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Kairouan
Tunisia - Al Qayrawān

Current local time:

01:32pm:01
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Al Qayrawān
Population:119.794
Latitude:35.6781000
Longitude:10.0963300
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Al Qayrawan, Al Qayrawān, Al-Kayrawan, Al-Kayrawān, Al-Qayrawan, Al-Qayrawān, Cairuao, Cairuão, Kairouan, Kairuan, Kairuanas, Kairuán, Kairwan, Kajruan, Kajruano, Kayravan, Keruan, QKN, Qairawan, Qairawān, Qairouan, Qairwan, Qayrawan, alqyrwan, kai lu wan, kaileuwan, keruan, qyrwan, Καϊρουάν, Кайруан, Қайруан қаласы, קירואן, القيروان, قیروان, კაირუანი, ケルアン, 凯鲁万, 카이르완m
Advert