timezones.de

10:44:37am
Flag Tunisia

Qal‘at al Andalus
Tunisia - Ariana

Current local time:

11:44am:37
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Ariana
Population:15.313
Latitude:37.0629000
Longitude:10.1182900
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:El Gelaah, Galaat el Andeless, Galaat el Andless, Galaat el Anndles, Galaat el Anndlès, Galas el Andeless, Guelaat el Andeless, Guelaat-el-Andless, Kalaat-El-Andaleus, Kalaat-el-Andleus, Kalat-al'-Andalus, Qal`at al Andalus, Qal‘at al Andalus, Калат-аль-Андалусm