timezones.de

04:49:08pm
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Bizerte
Tunisia - Banzart

Current local time:

05:49pm:08
Thursday14.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Banzart
Population:115.268
Latitude:37.2744200
Longitude:9.8739100
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Banzart, Biserta, Bizerta, Bizerte, Hippo Diarrhytus, Hippou Aksa, QIZ, bi sai da, bijeleute, bizeruto, bnzrt, byzrth, Μπιζέρτα, Бизерта, Бизерта қаласы, Бізерта, ביזרטה, بنزرت, ビゼルト, 比塞大, 비제르테m
Advert