timezones.de

11:02:04am
Flag Tunisia

Dawwār Tīnjah
Tunisia - Banzart

Current local time:

12:02pm:04
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Banzart
Population:18.551
Latitude:37.1666700
Longitude:9.7500000
Elevation:-6m
Alternate names:Dawwar Tinjah, Dawwār Tīnjah, Douar Tindjam