timezones.de

11:30:37am
Flag Tunisia

Sejenane
Tunisia - Banzart

Current local time:

12:30pm:37
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Banzart
Population:5.009
Latitude:37.0572200
Longitude:9.2380600
Elevation:133m
Alternate names:Sajanan, Sajanān, Sajnan, Sajnān, Sedjenane, Sejenanem