timezones.de

11:09:03am
Flag Tunisia

Banī Khaddāsh
Tunisia - Madanīn

Current local time:

12:09pm:03
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Madanīn
Population:3.588
Latitude:33.2527900
Longitude:10.1988300
Elevation:518m
Alternate names:Bani Khaddash, Banī Khaddāsh, Beni Kheddache, Beni Kreddache, El Ben Kheddaone, Kreddachem