timezones.de

12:10:07pm
Flag Tunisia

Bin Qirdān
Tunisia - Madanīn

Current local time:

01:10pm:06
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Madanīn
Population:13.364
Latitude:33.1378300
Longitude:11.2196500
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:Ben Gardan, Ben Gardane, Ben-Gardan, Ben-Gardán, Bin Qirdan, Bin Qirdānm