timezones.de

11:13:46am
Flag Tunisia

El Battan
Tunisia - Manouba

Current local time:

12:13pm:46
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Manouba
Population:6.047
Latitude:36.8036800
Longitude:9.8442400
Elevation:34m
Alternate names:Al Batan, Al Baţān, El Batane, El Bathan, El Bathane, El Battanm