timezones.de

12:38:53am
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Sfax
Tunisia - Şafāqis

Current local time:

01:38am:53
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Şafāqis
Population:277.278
Latitude:34.7405600
Longitude:10.7602800
Elevation:8m
Alternate names:Gorad Sfaks, SFA, Safakes, Safakis, Safaqis, Sfaks, Sfaksas, Sfakso, Sfax, Sfvks, Szfaksz, Taparura, Thaenae, seupagseu, sfaqs, si fa ke si, spaksi, spqs, sufakkusu, Şafāqis, Σφαξ, Горад Сфакс, Сфакс, Сфвкс, ספקס, صفاقس, ซแฟกส์, სფაქსი, スファックス, 斯法克斯, 스팍스m
Advert