timezones.de

03:56:53pm
Flag Tunisia

Ar Riqāb
Tunisia - Sīdī Bū Zayd

Current local time:

04:56pm:53
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Sīdī Bū Zayd
Population:6.702
Latitude:34.8593200
Longitude:9.7865400
Elevation:195m
Alternate names:Ar Riqab, Ar Riqāb, El Regueb, Er Regueb, Gounifida, Hennchir el Gounifida, Reguebm