timezones.de

12:05:17pm
Flag Tunisia

Jilma
Tunisia - Sīdī Bū Zayd

Current local time:

01:05pm:17
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Sīdī Bū Zayd
Population:5.647
Latitude:35.2731100
Longitude:9.4238500
Elevation:364m
Alternate names:Djilma, Jilma, Jilmahm