timezones.de

11:12:44am
Advert
Flag Tunisia

Sidi Bouzid
Tunisia - Sīdī Bū Zayd

Current local time:

12:12pm:44
Monday16.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 51

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Sīdī Bū Zayd
Population:42.098
Latitude:35.0382300
Longitude:9.4849400
Elevation:332m
Alternate names:Gammouda, Qamudah, Qamūdah, Sidi Bou Zid, Sidi Bouzid, Sidi Bu Zayd, Sidi-Bu-Zid, Sīdī Bū Zayd, sydy bwzyd, Сиди-Бу-Зид, سيدي بوزيدm
Advert