timezones.de

11:42:06am
Flag Tunisia

Bū ‘Arādah
Tunisia - Silyānah

Current local time:

12:42pm:06
Sunday18.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Tunis
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Tunisia (TN)
Federal State:Silyānah
Population:12.158
Latitude:36.3525100
Longitude:9.6217500
Elevation:246m
Alternate names:Bou Arada, Bu `Aradah, Bū ‘Arādahm